NANOSCALELABS, LLC (VA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2018
- $155.16K
- $155,163under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 2
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 19, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Dec 29, 2026
Registration
- Doing business as
- NANOSCALELABS LLC
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Nov 21, 2016 (9 years)
- Location
- Fairfax, VA
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Website
- nanoscalelabs.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI NVGBR3PA5C97. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2018. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2019: $74,863
- FY2018: $80,300
Total across 2 fiscal years: $155,163
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$80,300, 51.8%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$74,863, 48.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Institutes of Health$80,300, 51.8%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$74,863, 48.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334516Analytical laboratory instrument manufacturing$80,300, 51.8%
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$74,863, 48.2%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6640Laboratory equipment and supplies$80,300, 51.8%
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$74,863, 48.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services(primary)Small
- 334516Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingSmall
- 423490Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 541618Other Management Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541990All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6630Other Services/Supplies
- 6640Other Services/Supplies
- 6650Other Services/Supplies
Federal Capability Statement
Welcome to nanoscaleLABS, a dedicated reseller of intelligent instruments for precision medicine. nanoscaleLABS is your one stop solution for identifying, selecting, and sourcing quality products for your research applications.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 36C24719P1328Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- 75N93018P01304Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for NANOSCALELABS, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 3 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
10725 SPRUCE ST
FAIRFAX, VA, 22030
USA
Mailing Address
10725 SPRUCE ST
FAIRFAX, VA, 22030
USA
Government Business Contact
SERGE KADDOURA
OWNER
10725 SPRUCE STREET
FAIRFAX, VA, 22030
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Serge Kaddoura
Owner
10725 Spruce Street
Fairfax, VA, 22030
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
SERGE KADDOURA
OWNER
10725 SPRUCE STREET
FAIRFAX, VA, 22030
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
NANOSCALELABS, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 29, 2026.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 541690
- Bowhead Program Management & Operations, LLCSpringfield, VA
- IST Research, LLCArlington, VA
- Ocean Associates IncArlington, VA
- Intelliware Systems IncMc Lean, VA
- Bytecubed, LLCMcLean, VA
- Intellibridge, LLCMc Lean, VA