FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C (MD)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2017
- $9.43M
- $9,428,435under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $35.32K†
- $35,320Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Oct 16, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 4, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 14, 1999 (27 years)
- Location
- Bowie, MD
- State of incorporation
- District of Columbia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- fawoyeracpa.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI PF5SGMYN9BN5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2017. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $35,320 (provisional)
- FY2025: $245,199
- FY2024: $1,424,514
- FY2023: $1,934,144
- FY2022: $1,802,158
- FY2021: $1,961,054
- FY2020: $1,948,047
- FY2018: $78,000
Total across 8 fiscal years: $9,428,435
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Housing and Urban Development$5,493,004, 58.3%
- General Services Administration$3,822,111, 40.5%
- Department of Justice$78,000, 0.8%
- Department of Agriculture$35,320, 0.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Housing and Urban Development$5,493,004, 58.3%
- Federal Acquisition Service$3,822,111, 40.5%
- Rural Housing Service$35,320, 0.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 541211Offices of certified public accountants$9,315,115, 98.8%
- 541519Other computer related services$78,000, 0.8%
- 541219Other accounting services$35,320, 0.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R408Support- professional: program management/support$5,493,004, 58.3%
- R710Support- management: financial$3,822,111, 40.5%
- D399IT and telecom- other IT and telecommunications$78,000, 0.8%
- R704Support- management: auditing$35,320, 0.4%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541211Offices of Certified Public Accountants(primary)
- 611430Professional and Management Development Training
- 541618Other Management Consulting Services
- 541219Other Accounting Services
- 523940Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 541519Other Computer Related ServicesSmall
Show all 11 NAICS codes5 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- SBA Certified 8(a) Program Participant, certified Aug 21, 2017, exit date Aug 21, 2027
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Black American Owned
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Federal Capability Statement
Francis Awoyera & Associates, PC is an accounting firm. This firm has been in business for over 20 years. This company provides accounting, auditing and consulting services. All of our audits are conducted in accordance with applicable AICPA and government 'Yellow Book' standards.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- GS00F241GAFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 12C0BZ26P0004Purchase orderDepartment of AgricultureRural Housing ServiceLatest action
- 86615622C00003Definitive contractDepartment of Housing and Urban DevelopmentLatest action
- 47QFDA20F0001Delivery orderunder a federal supply schedule (FSS)General Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- 15A00018PAQA00801Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeBureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives Acquisition and Property Management DivisionLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 2 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
15307 Echols Ct
Bowie, MD, 20716
USA
Mailing Address
7600 GEORGIA AVENUE NW
SUITE 302
WASHINGTON, DC, 20012
USA
Government Business Contact
Francis O Awoyera
President
7600 Georgia Avenue ste 302
Washington, DC, 20012
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Francis O Awoyera
President
7600 Georgia Avenue, Suite 302
Washington, DC, 20012
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
FRANCIS AWOYERA & ASSOCIATES, P.C has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 4, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Maryland with primary NAICS 541211
- Hamilton Enterprises, LLCGreenbelt, MD
- TFC Consulting Inc.Rockville, MD
- Dickey-Tuba Group LLCUpper Marlboro, MD
- Allmond & Co, LLCLanham, MD
- Brown & Co Certified Public Accountants & Management Consultants PLLCGreenbelt, MD
- Tinker Salome Chris Enterprise, LLCSuitland, MD