AMERICAN BOILER COMPANY INC;2424 DEER PARK BLVD;OMAHA;NE;681053700
Registration and award facts
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $162.72K
- $162,716under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Apr 25, 2013
Registration
- SAM.gov registration
- No SAM.gov registration on file; known from federal award records
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI QTLMBJEZ3WL8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2013: $6,920
- FY2012: $68,898
- FY2011: $86,898
Total across 3 fiscal years: $162,716
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$86,898, 53.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$75,818, 46.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$86,898, 53.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$75,818, 46.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238220Plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning contractors$131,196, 80.6%
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$24,600, 15.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- Y1DZConstruction of other hospital buildings$68,898, 42.3%
- 4410Industrial boilers$62,298, 38.3%
- Z111Maint-rep-alt/office bldgs$24,600, 15.1%
- J045Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- plumbing, heating, and waste disposal equipment$6,920, 4.3%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- VA26313P1357PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- VA26312C0114DcaDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- FA460011P0153PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA460011P0031Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
SAM.gov registration for AMERICAN BOILER COMPANY INC;2424 DEER PARK BLVD;OMAHA;NE;681053700 lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
N/A, N/A, N/A
Additional Details
AMERICAN BOILER COMPANY INC;2424 DEER PARK BLVD;OMAHA;NE;681053700 has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is not publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation