ALPHA IDENTIFICATION INC (MA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $256.29K
- $256,292under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 57
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Sep 27, 2017
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Aug 30, 2018
Registration
- Doing business as
- ALPHA ID
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Sep 7, 1987 (39 years)
- Location
- Grafton, MA
- State of incorporation
- Massachusetts
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- alphaidinc.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI S62XPSNWD6C8. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2017: $69,768
- FY2015: $11,092
- FY2014: $4,860
- FY2013: $18,725
- FY2011: $36,782
- FY2010: $77,640
- FY2009: $12,225
- FY2008: $25,200
Total across 8 fiscal years: $256,292
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$92,186, 36.0%
- Department of Health and Human Services$69,768, 27.2%
- Department of Transportation$31,695, 12.4%
- General Services Administration$26,351, 10.3%
- Department of Homeland Security$25,200, 9.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Institutes of Health$69,768, 27.2%
- Department of the Air Force$58,986, 23.0%
- Department of the Army$29,960, 11.7%
- Immediate Office of the Secretary of Transportation$26,700, 10.4%
- Transportation Security Administration$25,200, 9.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 326199All other plastics product manufacturing$82,206, 32.1%
- 339940Office supplies (except paper) manufacturing$69,768, 27.2%
- 339999All other miscellaneous manufacturing$18,725, 7.3%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 7510Office supplies$88,493, 34.5%
- 7045Adp supplies$58,986, 23.0%
- 8455Badges and insignia$52,146, 20.3%
- 9999Miscellaneous items$25,200, 9.8%
- 6740Photographic developing and finishing equipment$11,092, 4.3%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423410PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES MERCHANT WHOLESALERS(primary)Small
- 326130LAMINATED PLASTICS PLATE, SHEET (EXCEPT PACKAGING), AND SHAPE MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 326199ALL OTHER PLASTICS PRODUCT MANUFACTURINGSmall
- 453210OFFICE SUPPLIES AND STATIONERY STORESSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Business
- Asian-Pacific American Owned
Product and service codes (PSC)
- 6720CAMERAS, STILL PICTURE
- 6750PHOTOGRAPHIC SUPPLIES
- 6770FILM, PROCESSED
- 7490MISCELLANEOUS OFFICE MACHINES
- 7510OFFICE SUPPLIES
- 7520OFFICE DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES
- 8455BADGES AND INSIGNIA
- 9330PLASTICS FABRICATED MATERIALS
- 9905SIGNS, ADVERTISING DISPLAYS, AND IDENTIFICATION PLATES
- 9999MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- HHSN263201700548APurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- GS23FGA027Indefinite delivery contract (IDC)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- HHSN263201500060BBlanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- VA69D15P0461PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- W912CL14P0020PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W25G1V13P1694Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- DTOS5911P00110Purchase orderDepartment of TransportationImmediate Office of the Secretary of TransportationLatest action
- DTFH6111P00121PoDepartment of TransportationFederal Highway AdministrationLatest action
- N0018911PZ552PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- GSMPSATR0151PoGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ALPHA IDENTIFICATION INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7 SPANISH RIVER RD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Mailing Address
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Government Business Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Past Performance Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
Frank M Ng
Treasurer
7 SPANISH RIVER ROAD
GRAFTON, MA, 01519
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ALPHA IDENTIFICATION INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires August 30, 2018.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Massachusetts with primary NAICS 423410
- Tech Imaging Services, Inc.Saugus, MA
- W. B. Hunt Co., Inc.Melrose, MA
- Teledyne Adimec Electronic Imaging, Inc.Woburn, MA
- Videology Imaging CorporationMansfield, MA
- RMA Electronics, IncHingham, MA
- Boston Connection, Inc theCotuit, MA