CEPA OPERATIONS INC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2013
- $35.84K
- $35,836under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 5
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Sep 9, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Dec 1, 2023
Registration
- Doing business as
- CEPA CO
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Feb 15, 2006 (20 years)
- Location
- Ontario, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- cepatest.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI UQF2BH8L6J13. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2013. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $6,832
- FY2015: $2,020
- FY2014: $22,764
- FY2013: $4,220
Total across 4 fiscal years: $35,836
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$24,784, 69.2%
- Department of Defense$6,832, 19.1%
- Department of Health and Human Services$4,220, 11.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of Veterans Affairs$24,784, 69.2%
- Department of the Air Force$6,832, 19.1%
- Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration$4,220, 11.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561210Facilities support services$22,764, 63.5%
- 339113Surgical appliance and supplies manufacturing$4,220, 11.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J041Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- refrigeration, air conditioning, and air circulating equipm$20,429, 57.0%
- 4140Fans, air circulators, and blower equipment$6,832, 19.1%
- H266Equipment and materials testing- instruments and laboratory equipment$4,355, 12.2%
- 7510Office supplies$4,220, 11.8%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 561210Facilities Support Services(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- H241EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS TESTING- REFRIGERATION, AIR CONDITIONING, AND AIR CIRCULATING EQUIPMENT
- H266EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS TESTING- INSTRUMENTS AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA930216MK059Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- VA26115P0050PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- VA26214P1834PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- VA26114P0845PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- HHSP284201300023APurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesOffice of the Assistant Secretary for AdministrationLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for CEPA OPERATIONS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1140 E LOCUST ST
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Mailing Address
1140 E. Locust St.
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Government Business Contact
Wayne Copeland
1140 E. Locust St.
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Jackie DeWitt
1140 E. Locust St.
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Micah Hunter
1140 E. Locust St.
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
Micah Hunter
1140 E. Locust St.
ONTARIO, CA, 91761
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
CEPA OPERATIONS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires December 1, 2023.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 561210
- Pride IndustriesRoseville, CA
- Pundir Group, IncSacramento, CA
- Rivet Operations Company LLCSan Diego, CA
- Enviremedial Services, Inc.Oceanside, CA
- Ahntech IncLos Altos, CA
- Nugate Group LLCSan Jose, CA