TRINITY TOOL CO (MI)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $36.35K
- $36,346under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Jul 22, 2016
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Oct 2, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Aug 28, 1962 (64 years)
- Location
- Fraser, MI
- State of incorporation
- Michigan
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- trinco.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VDCRPUXPL8K5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2016: $4,520
- FY2015: $5,722
- FY2013: $3,188
- FY2011: $22,725
- FY2008: $192
Total across 5 fiscal years: $36,346
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$36,154, 99.5%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$192, 0.5%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Defense Logistics Agency$22,725, 62.5%
- Department of the Navy$7,708, 21.2%
- Department of the Army$5,722, 15.7%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$192, 0.5%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 238990All other specialty trade contractors$5,722, 15.7%
- 333517Machine tool manufacturing$4,520, 12.4%
- 327910Abrasive product manufacturing$3,188, 8.8%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 4940Misc maint eq$27,368, 75.3%
- 3990Miscellaneous materials handling equipment$5,722, 15.7%
- 5350Abrasive materials$3,188, 8.8%
- 6520Dental instruments eq & supplies$68, 0.2%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Business
- Women-Owned Small Business
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N0017416P0140Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- W912LA15P0072Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- N0017313P0315Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- SPM7M011M0132Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDefense Logistics AgencyLatest action
- N0060410P0834PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- V552P85391PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V554P85599PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V693P81704PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for TRINITY TOOL CO lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
34600 COMMERCE
FRASER, MI, 48026
USA
Mailing Address
PO BOX 98
FRASER, MI, 48026
USA
Government Business Contact
KAREN fox
PO BOX 98
FRASER, MI, 48026
USA
Electronic Business Contact
Karen Fox
34600 Commerce Road
front door
Fraser, MI, 48026
USA
Past Performance Contact
KAREN fox
34600 COMMERCE ROAD
Fraser, MI, 48026
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
Karen Fox
34600 Commerce Road
Fraser, MI, 48026
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
KAREN fox
PO BOX 98
FRASER, MI, 48026
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
KAREN fox
34600 COMMERCE ROAD
FRASER, MI, 48026
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
TRINITY TOOL CO has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires October 2, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Michigan with primary NAICS 333517
- Campbell Grinder CoSpring Lake, MI
- Thielenhaus Microfinish CorporationNovi, MI
- Lumco Manufacturing CompanyLum, MI
- Byers and Associates, LLCPlainwell, MI
- Monroe Sattler LLCIra, MI
- Jobs Inc.Allen Park, MI