ADVANCED SYSTEMS, INC (FL)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $20.29K
- $20,290under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations2 IDV vehicles held
- Latest action
- Aug 13, 2025
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jun 23, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jul 27, 1965 (61 years)
- Location
- Hollywood, FL
- State of incorporation
- Florida
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- asifire.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI VJ65DK8HN4J7. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2025: $4,730
- FY2023: $6,300
- FY2022: $4,150
- FY2009: $5,110
Total across 4 fiscal years: $20,290
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Homeland Security$15,180, 74.8%
- Department of Defense$5,110, 25.2%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- U.S. Coast Guard$15,180, 74.8%
- Department of the Air Force$5,110, 25.2%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 922160Fire protection$5,110, 25.2%
- 238290Other building equipment contractors$4,980, 24.5%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 1230Fire control systems, complete$11,160, 55.0%
- H212Equipment and materials testing- fire control equipment$4,980, 24.5%
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$4,150, 20.5%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Federal Capability Statement
Installation and modification of all fire protection systems
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z02823PMIAM0075Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02825PMIAM0016Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z02822PC0036343Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- FA664817A0021Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA664817A0009Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA664809P0001Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for ADVANCED SYSTEMS, INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
1415 S 30TH AVE
HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33020
USA
Mailing Address
1415 S 30TH AVE
HOLLYWOOD, FL, 33020
USA
Government Business Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President
1415 S 30TH AVE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Electronic Business Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President
1415 S 30TH AVE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Past Performance Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President/Owner
1415 S. 30 AVENUE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President/Owner
1415 S. 30 AVENUE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President/Owner
1415 S 30TH AVE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
DAVID R WALLACE
President/Owner
1415 S. 30 AVENUE
Hollywood, FL, 33020
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
ADVANCED SYSTEMS, INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires June 23, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Florida with primary NAICS 238210
- Urban Electric, IncAltamonte Springs, FL
- KIK Technologies LLCPort Orange, FL
- Johnson Controls Fire Protection LPBoca Raton, FL
- Hirt Electric, LLCSaint Petersburg, FL
- Mainstream Ip Solutions, Inc.Odessa, FL
- Mission Critical Electrical & Mep Solutions, LLCLand O Lakes, FL