MARINE DIVING CONTRACTORS INC (PR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
Net obligations recorded since FY2011 under this UEI: $235,375 across 6 awards and orders with positive net obligations.
- Net obligations since FY2011
- $235.38K
- $235,375under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 6
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 19, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Feb 10, 2022
Registration
- UEI
- WLDBFCWKGA16
- CAGE code
- 686F3
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 28, 1994 (32 years)
- Location
- Arecibo, PR
- State of incorporation
- Puerto Rico
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- marinedivingcontractors.com
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Minority-Owned Business
- Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
- Hispanic American Owned
NAICS codes
- 561990All Other Support Services(primary)Small
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- P200SALVAGE- AIRCRAFT
- P300SALVAGE- MARINE VESSELS
Federal contract obligations
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2011. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2020: $4,800
- FY2019: $9,600
- FY2012: $34,000
- FY2011: $186,975
Total across 4 fiscal years: $235,375
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$218,000, 92.6%
- Department of Homeland Security$15,475, 6.6%
- Department of Justice$1,900, 0.8%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Army$218,000, 92.6%
- U.S. Coast Guard$15,475, 6.6%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$1,900, 0.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561990All other support services$196,575, 83.5%
- 488330Navigational services to shipping$34,000, 14.4%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- P200Salvage of aircraft$184,000, 78.2%
- R499Support- professional: other$34,000, 14.4%
- J020Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- ship and marine equipment$9,600, 4.1%
- H379Inspection- cleaning equipment and supplies$4,800, 2.0%
- P300Salvage of marine vessels$2,975, 1.3%
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 23, 2026 are not yet public.
Latest awards and orders
- 70Z02820P7W1DW100Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- 70Z08019PP3019700Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- W912EP12P0035Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- HSCG2811P7W1471Purchase orderDepartment of Homeland SecurityU.S. Coast GuardLatest action
- DJBP0306KP150009PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- W912LR11P0030PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Other contractors in Puerto Rico with primary NAICS 561990
- Professional Shredding Solutions LLCSan Juan, PR
- Infokeeper of Puerto Rico, IncCarolina, PR
- Mujer De Proyectos IncSan Lorenzo, PR · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Camcar Construction IncDorado, PR · SAM.gov registration Expired
- RED Nacional De Albergues De Violencia De Genero CorporacionSan Juan, PR
- Velacol CorpBayamon, PR
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI WLDBFCWKGA16. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Key Performance Statistics
View obligations by year, agencies and performance history
Capabilities
NAICS Codes
See all industry codes with contract counts
Product/Service Codes
As of . Source: SAM.gov Goods & Services.
Certifications
Self-Certifications
Business Types
Contracts
Explore federal contract awards with detailed transaction history
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for MARINE DIVING CONTRACTORS INC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
47 DOMINGO RUBIO ST
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Mailing Address
47 DOMINGO RUBIO
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Government Business Contact
CARLOS D JOVE
President
47 DOMINGO RUBIO
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CARLOS D JOVE
President
47 DOMINGO RUBIO
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
CARLOS JOVE
47 DOMINGO RUBIO
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
CARLOS JOVE
47 DOMINGO RUBIO
ARECIBO, PR, 00612
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
MARINE DIVING CONTRACTORS INC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires February 10, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
Bonding information on file
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govDate Founded
Initial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Registration Expiration
Fiscal Year End
State of Incorporation
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Entity Website