API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC (AZ)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2014
- $141.19K
- $141,191under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $19.45K†
- $19,450Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 7
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 19, 2026
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Mar 17, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 15, 2021 (4 years)
- Location
- Phoenix, AZ
- State of incorporation
- Minnesota
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 25, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI C6HKNLEKPVE3. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2014. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2026: $19,450 (provisional)
- FY2022: $20,274
- FY2021: $72,767
- FY2019: $6,188
- FY2017: $6,770
- FY2014: $15,742
Total across 6 fiscal years: $141,191
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$72,767, 51.5%
- Department of Defense$22,512, 15.9%
- Department of Justice$20,274, 14.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$19,450, 13.8%
- Department of the Interior$6,188, 4.4%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Indian Health Service$72,767, 51.5%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$20,274, 14.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$19,450, 13.8%
- Department of the Air Force$15,742, 11.1%
- Department of the Army$6,770, 4.8%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$24,912, 17.6%
- 922160Fire protection$20,274, 14.4%
- 332911Industrial valve manufacturing$15,742, 11.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- J012Maint/repair/rebuild of equipment- fire control equipment$47,855, 33.9%
- H963Other qc/test/inspect- alarm, signal, and security detection systems$24,912, 17.6%
- H212Equipment and materials testing- fire control equipment$20,274, 14.4%
- Z2DARepair or alteration of hospitals and infirmaries$19,450, 13.8%
- 4210Fire fighting equipment$15,742, 11.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 238290Other Building Equipment Contractors(primary)
- 238220Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332812Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 561621Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 36C26226P1461Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- 15B60822P00000360Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- 75H71221P00181Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- 75H71221P00095Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesIndian Health ServiceLatest action
- 140R3019P0020Purchase orderDepartment of the InteriorBureau of ReclamationLatest action
- W912L217P2000Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- FA488714P0090PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
4346 E ELWOOD ST STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ, 85040
USA
Mailing Address
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Government Business Contact
BRIAN URANKAR
GENERAL COUNSEL
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Electronic Business Contact
TRAVIS STICKA
VICE PRESIDENT
7020 S Tuscon Way
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ZACHARY ROHNE
CONTROLLER
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
ZACHARY ROHNE
CONTROLLER
7020 S. TUCSON WAY
Centennial, CO, 80112
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
API GROUP LIFE SAFETY USA LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires March 17, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arizona with primary NAICS 238290
- Arizona Elevator Solutions LLCTempe, AZ
- MEI Rigging & Crating, LLCChandler, AZ
- Petrochem Insulation, Inc.Tempe, AZ
- D L Norton General Contracting IncScottsdale, AZ
- Legends Enterprises LLCGlendale, AZ · SAM.gov registration Expired
- Premier Mechanical Insulation LLCGlendale, AZ