VITATECH ELECTROMAGNETICS LLC (VA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $39.35K
- $39,355under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 4
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Aug 16, 2019
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date May 21, 2027
Registration
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jun 23, 1999 (27 years)
- Location
- Fredericksburg, VA
- State of incorporation
- Virginia
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- vitatech.net
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 27, 2026 are not yet public).
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HJ3TPXRPJYL1. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2019: $25,000
- FY2011: $6,891
- FY2008: $7,464
Total across 3 fiscal years: $39,355
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Health and Human Services$25,000, 63.5%
- Department of Commerce$6,891, 17.5%
- Department of Defense$5,656, 14.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$1,808, 4.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- National Institutes of Health$25,000, 63.5%
- National Institute of Standards and Technology$6,891, 17.5%
- Department of the Air Force$5,656, 14.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$1,808, 4.6%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 813920Professional organizations$25,000, 63.5%
- 541330Engineering services$12,547, 31.9%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- R499Support- professional: other$25,000, 63.5%
- D316Telecommunication network mgmt svcs$6,891, 17.5%
- R421Technical assistance$5,656, 14.4%
- J035Maint-rep of service & trade eq$1,808, 4.6%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 541330Engineering Services(primary)
- 238390Other Building Finishing ContractorsSmall
- 238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541380Testing Laboratories and ServicesSmall
- 541620Environmental Consulting ServicesSmall
- 541690Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
- SBA-Certified Women-Owned Small Business, certified Jul 8, 2022
Business types self-reported in SAM.gov registration:
- Women-Owned Small Business
- Women-Owned Business
Product and service codes (PSC)
- B510SPECIAL STUDIES/ANALYSIS- ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENTS
- B540SPECIAL STUDIES/ANALYSIS- BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
- B553SPECIAL STUDIES/ANALYSIS- COMMUNICATIONS
- L059TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE- ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPONENTS
- R425SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: ENGINEERING/TECHNICAL
Federal Capability Statement
VitaTech offers full-spectrum professional electromagnetic field (EMF) services including EMF surveys and measurements, EMF shielding, EMI/RFI detection, RF shielded enclosures, HEMP/EMP facilities hardening, and TEMPEST specification shielding.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 75N94019P00724Purchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- DOCGS23F0294MSB134111NC0145DoDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
- GS23F0294MFederal supply schedule (FSS)VehicleGeneral Services AdministrationFederal Acquisition ServiceLatest action
- FA461008F0031DoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- V546C80036PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for VITATECH ELECTROMAGNETICS LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 5 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
115 JULIAD CT
STE 105
FREDERICKSBURG, VA, 22406
USA
Mailing Address
115 JULIAD CT
STE 105
FREDERICKSBURG, VA, 22406
USA
Government Business Contact
CHRISTINA VITALE-SOSA
115 JULIAD CT. SUITE 105
Fredericksburg, VA, 22406
USA
Electronic Business Contact
DEBRA D VITALE
Managing Director
115 JULIAD CT. SUITE 105
Fredericksburg, VA, 22406
USA
Past Performance Contact
DEBRA D VITALE
115 JULIAD CT. SUITE 105
Fredericksburg, VA, 22406
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
DEBRA D VITALE
115 JULIAD CT. SUITE 105
FREDERICKSBURG, VA, 22406
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
DEBRA D VITALE
115 JULIAD CT. SUITE 105
FREDERICKSBURG, VA, 22406
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
VITATECH ELECTROMAGNETICS LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires May 21, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Virginia with primary NAICS 541330
- General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc.Falls Church, VA
- Amentum Services, Inc.Chantilly, VA
- Peraton Inc.Herndon, VA
- HII Mission Technologies CorpMc Lean, VA
- Parsons Government Services Inc.Centreville, VA
- Systems Planning and Analysis, Inc.Alexandria, VA