NORTHSIDE SALES CO. (AR)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $176.49K
- $176,486under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 33
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Oct 7, 2022
- SAM.gov registration
- Active
- Registration expiration date Jul 10, 2027
Registration
- Doing business as
- NORTHSIDE SALES CO
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Jan 11, 1985 (41 years)
- Location
- North Little Rock, AR
- State of incorporation
- Arkansas
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
- Website
- northsidesales.com
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 30, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI HVW6L5J34KE9. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2023: $8,057
- FY2020: $83,060
- FY2018: $7,922
- FY2017: $16,460
- FY2016: $4,182
- FY2015: -$3,543 (de-obligation)
- FY2014: $14,877
- FY2013: $6,700
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2008–FY2010)
- FY2010: $10,769
- FY2008: $28,002
Total across 10 fiscal years: $176,486
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$136,108, 77.1%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$28,002, 15.9%
- Smithsonian Institution$8,057, 4.6%
- Department of Health and Human Services$4,182, 2.4%
- Department of Commerce$137, 0.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$94,910, 53.8%
- Department of the Army$41,198, 23.3%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$28,002, 15.9%
- Smithsonian Institution$8,057, 4.6%
- National Institutes of Health$4,182, 2.4%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334419Other electronic component manufacturing$83,060, 47.1%
- 339112Surgical and medical instrument manufacturing$12,531, 7.1%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 1040Chemical weapons and equipment$83,060, 47.1%
- 4240Safety and rescue equipment$15,354, 8.7%
- 6515Medical and surgical instruments, equipment, and supplies$12,531, 7.1%
- 8145Special shipping & storage contain$10,769, 6.1%
- 6665Hazard-detecting instruments and apparatus$9,207, 5.2%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 423490Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers(primary)Small
- 423710Hardware Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423810Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423830Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 423840Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersSmall
- 424340Footwear Merchant WholesalersSmall
Show all 7 NAICS codes1 more NAICS codes
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Capabilities & Services
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- 33312823P00481770Purchase orderSmithsonian InstitutionLatest action
- FA500420P0085Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA446018P0017Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- FA660617P0044Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- W81K0217P0229Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- HHSN292201600057PPurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- DOCSB134113SU0764Purchase orderDepartment of CommerceNational Institute of Standards and TechnologyLatest action
- W9127Q15P0054PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- EP14H000694PoEnvironmental Protection AgencyLatest action
- W912MM14P0081Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for NORTHSIDE SALES CO. lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 6 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
7115 E BETHANY RD
NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72117
USA
Mailing Address
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Government Business Contact
MICHAEL HOLLIS
VICE PRESIDENT
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Electronic Business Contact
CATHRYN C HOLLIS
TREASURER
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Past Performance Contact
CATHRYN C HOLLIS
TREASURER
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
JOSH PATTERSON
OFFICE MANAGER
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JOSH PATTERSON
OFFICE MANAGER
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Past Performance Alternate Contact
JOSH PATTERSON
OFFICE MANAGER
P. O. BOX 15476
LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72231
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
NORTHSIDE SALES CO. has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires July 10, 2027.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Not registered for disaster relief
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in Arkansas with primary NAICS 423490
- Labscoop LLCLittle Rock, AR
- Aethersight, LLCSpringdale, AR