SIMPLEXGRINNELL LP;1070 ARION CIR STE 102;SAN ANTONIO;TX;782162839
Registration and award facts
- Net obligations since FY2008
- $98.53K
- $98,527under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 9
- with positive net obligations
- Latest action
- Aug 26, 2022
Registration
- SAM.gov registration
- No SAM.gov registration on file; known from federal award records
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 26, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI Q5PLK969XJR5. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2008. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2022: $65,019
- FY2016: $14,214
- FY2012: $9,385
- FY2011: $6,244
- FY2008: $3,666
Total across 5 fiscal years: $98,527
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$68,043, 69.1%
- Department of Justice$21,071, 21.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$9,414, 9.6%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Air Force$65,019, 66.0%
- Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons$21,071, 21.4%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$9,414, 9.6%
- Department of the Army$3,024, 3.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 334290Other communications equipment manufacturing$86,090, 87.4%
- 561621Security systems services (except locksmiths)$11,796, 12.0%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- 6350Miscellaneous alarm, signal, and security detection systems$65,019, 66.0%
- 1260Fire control designating and indicating equipment$14,214, 14.4%
- J063Maint-rep of alarm & signal system$8,772, 8.9%
- 4931Fire control maintenance and repair shop specialized equipment$6,856, 7.0%
- N063Install of alarm & signal system$3,024, 3.1%
Capabilities
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- FA301622P0232Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the Air ForceLatest action
- DJBP0516RP110097Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- DJBP0516RP110012Purchase orderDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- VA257P0781DcaDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- DJBTRVLVP110101PoDepartment of JusticeFederal Prison System / Bureau of PrisonsLatest action
- W9124J08P0080Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- V671P89078PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V671C80623PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- V671P80417PoDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
Contact Info
SAM.gov registration for SIMPLEXGRINNELL LP;1070 ARION CIR STE 102;SAN ANTONIO;TX;782162839 lists a physical address. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
N/A, N/A, N/A
Additional Details
SIMPLEXGRINNELL LP;1070 ARION CIR STE 102;SAN ANTONIO;TX;782162839 has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is not publicly displayed
Registration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation