One Park Boulevard, LLC (CA)
Registration and award facts
SAM.gov registration as of
- Net obligations since FY2009
- $5.92M
- $5,917,198under this UEI
- FY2026 obligations
- $0†
- Provisional
- Awards and orders
- 16
- with positive net obligations1 IDV vehicle held
- Latest action
- Dec 10, 2020
- SAM.gov registration
- Inactive
- Registration expiration date Jan 20, 2022
Registration
- Doing business as
- Hilton San Diego Bayfront
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Business start date
- Dec 3, 2008 (17 years)
- Location
- San Diego, CA
- State of incorporation
- California
- Purpose of registration
- All Awards
† FY2026 obligations (provisional; DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public).
Contract actions that the Department of Defense both funds and awards are withheld at the source for 90 days, so DoD awards signed after Jul 28, 2026 are not yet public.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration and FPDS contract actions recorded under UEI UGZVRLHFHN45. GovChime does not check exclusions.
Performance
Net obligations recorded under this UEI since FY2009. Top lists show the largest five by share of this vendor's net obligations; the shares do not sum to 100%.
Net obligations by fiscal year of action
- FY2021: $2,809,340
- FY2020: $1,913,151
- FY2017: $8,756
- FY2016: $287,163
- FY2015: $295,630
- FY2013: $329,999
- FY2012: -$1,294 (de-obligation)
- FY2011: $3,944
Show all 10 yearsEarlier years (FY2009–FY2010)
- FY2010: $27,402
- FY2009: $243,108
Total across 10 fiscal years: $5,917,198
Net de-obligation in that fiscal year (obligations withdrawn).
Top awarding agencies
- Department of Defense$5,871,229, 99.2%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$33,270, 0.6%
- Department of Health and Human Services$8,756, 0.1%
- Department of State$3,944, 0.1%
Top awarding sub-agencies
- Department of the Navy$4,730,514, 79.9%
- Department of the Army$1,029,180, 17.4%
- Department of the Air Force$108,886, 1.8%
- Department of Veterans Affairs$33,270, 0.6%
- National Institutes of Health$8,756, 0.1%
Top NAICS by obligations
- 721110Hotels (except casino hotels) and motels$5,917,198, 100%
Top product and service codes by obligations
- V231Transportation/travel/relocation- travel/lodging/recruitment: lodging, hotel/motel$5,743,600, 97.1%
- X112Lease-rent of conf space & fac$134,632, 2.3%
- U099Other ed & trng svcs$12,376, 0.2%
- X1ABLease/rental of conference space and facilities$9,812, 0.2%
- R499Support- professional: other$8,756, 0.1%
Capabilities
NAICS codes
- 721110Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels(primary)Small
- 522130Credit UnionsSmall
Small: small business for that NAICS, self-certified in SAM.gov registration.
SBA certifications
No certification in the SBA profile data.
Product and service codes (PSC)
- R499SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: OTHER
Contracts
Latest awards and orders
- N0024421P0021Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N0024420P0296Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- N6835021A0019Blanket purchase agreement (BPA)VehicleDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the NavyLatest action
- HHSN265201700037PCPurchase orderDepartment of Health and Human ServicesNational Institutes of HealthLatest action
- VA101V16P2613Purchase orderDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- W9124J16P0022Purchase orderDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W912CJ15P0005PoDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- W9124N13C0038Definitive contractDepartment of DefenseDepartment of the ArmyLatest action
- VA777P0403DcaDepartment of Veterans AffairsLatest action
- SMX72011M0197PoDepartment of StateLatest action
Contact Info
As of . Source: SAM.gov Points of Contact.
SAM.gov registration for One Park Boulevard, LLC lists a physical address and a separate mailing address, along with 4 verified points of contact. Past Performance contacts are the recommended outreach channel for due-diligence references; Government Business contacts handle procurement-facing correspondence.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration. Contacts displaying numeric or placeholder names have been filtered (defense-in-depth).
Physical Address
One Park Blvd
San Diego, CA, 92101
USA
Mailing Address
ONE PARK BLVD
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101
USA
Government Business Contact
RIZZA DAPUL
ONE PARK BLVD
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101
USA
Electronic Business Contact
RIZZA DAPUL
ONE PARK BLVD
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101
USA
Government Business Alternate Contact
ANDY PASCHKE
ONE PARK BLVD
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101
USA
Electronic Business Alternate Contact
JOANNA THOMAS
ONE PARK BLVD
SAN DIEGO, CA, 92101
USA
Additional Details
As of . Source: SAM.gov Entity Registration.
One Park Boulevard, LLC has no active federal suspension or debarment on record in SAM.gov. Current SAM.gov registration expires January 20, 2022.
Source: SAM.gov entity registration (FAR responses, registration status). Always verify active exclusions against the authoritative record on SAM.gov before contract award.
Compliance & Risk Assessment
Source: SAM.gov FAR responsesSuspension/Debarment Status
SAM.gov registration reports no active exclusion
Public Display
Entity information is publicly displayed
Disaster Relief Registry
Registered for disaster relief contracting
Bonding Information
No bonding information provided
EDI
Not declared in SAM.gov
Business Structure
Source: SAM.govRegistration Details
Source: SAM.govInitial Registration
Last Update
Registration Activation
Fiscal Year End
Country of Incorporation
Congressional District
Other contractors in California with primary NAICS 721110
- Specialized Government Sourcing, Inc.Aliso Viejo, CA
- JRK San Juan Hh Hotel Owner LLCLos Angeles, CA
- Trunorth Govx LLCEscondido, CA
- Core 700 Hotel Venture LLCRancho Cucamonga, CA
- HA Sub LLCAnaheim, CA
- Newland USA CorporationNewport Beach, CA